Mens A Team Fixtures List

President - Derek Mutlow.....Chairman - Paul Brown.....Secretary - John Moisan.....Club Captain John Nixon,.....Fixture Secretary - Ian Williamson

  • .April
  • . Thurs 20th - Splott Phoenix - start 5.30 - Friendly - Away
  • . Sat 22nd - Cadaxton A - SVL - Away
  • . Tue 25th - Porthcawl POW -start 2.30 - Friendly - Away === Porthcawl POW 53 - LWM A 70===
  • . Wed 26th - Wed 26th - Kenfig & Pyle - start 5.30 - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 29th - Romilly A - SVL - Home === LWM A 67 - Barry Romilly A 68
  • . May
  • . Thur 4th - Windsor A - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 6th - Barry Central - SVL - Away
  • . Thur 11th - Penarth PG2 (Rectory Road) - Friendly - Away
  • . Sat 13th - Murch A - SVL - Home
  • . Sun 14th - WELSH CIVIL SERVICE Vs SOUTH VALE DBA
  • . Thur 18th - Ogmore Vale - Triples - Home===LWM Lost 37 Ogmore Vale 82======
  • . Sat 20th - Millwood A - SVL - Away
  • . Sun 21st - WOODEN SPOON COMP ==Postponed for Open Day==
  • .Thur 25th - Pencoed - Triples - Home
  • . Sat 27th - Romilly A - Friendly - Away
  • . Mon 29th - Cowbridge - Triples - Away
  • . June
  • . Sat 3rd - Ynysybwl A - CML Div 7 - Home===Postpone to Sunday June 18th====
  • . Sun 4th - Brecon - 6 Rinks - Mixed - Home===Cancelled===
  • . Thur 8th - Porthcawl POW - Triples - Home
  • . Sat 10th - Cadaxton A - CML Div 7 - Away
  • . Wed 14th - Pontyclun - Triples - Away
  • . Sat 17th - Ystrad Mynach A - CML Div 7 - Home===== LM WIN 71 YM 56======
  • . Sun 18th - Ynysybwl A - CML Div 7 - Home
  • . Fri 23rd - Cardiff Masonic - Start 2.30 - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 24th - Murch A - CML Div 7 - Away
  • . Sun 25th - NEWBRIDGE - 6 RINKS - MIXED - AWAY
  • . Thur 29th - Cefn Cribwr - Triples - Home
  • . July
  • . Sat 1st - Caerphilly Social - Friendly - Home
  • . Thur 6th - Aberkenfig - Triples - Away
  • . Sat 8th - Millwood A - CML Div 7 - Away
  • . Sun 9th - STOREY SHIELD COMP
  • . Thur 13th - Ogmore Vale - CML Div 7 - Home===LWM Lost, 14-14, 13-18, 12-19, 11-29,=====
  • . Sat 15th - Rumney A - CML Div 7 - Home=====LWM Win, 34-4, 26-5, 18-13, 12-13,======
  • . Thur 20th - Pencoed - Triples - Away=====LWM Lost, 22-9, 12-14, 12-16, 6-37,=====
  • . Sat 22nd - Ynysybwl A - CML Div 7 - Away====LWM Win, 22-15, 12-12, 14-15, 13-14,=====
  • . Sun 23rd - ARDAGH, BRISTOL - 6 RINKS - MIXED - HOME
  • . Thur 27th - Cowbridge - Triples - Home====LWM Win, 24-9, 21-8, 16-10, 7-19, ======
  • . Sat 29th - Cadoxton A - CML Div 7 - Home
  • . Sun 30th - Ynysybwl A - Triples - Home ====LWM Lost, 18-8, 11-23, 8-22, 9-29,=====
  • . August
  • . Thur 3rd - Barry Veterans - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 5th - Ystrad Mynach A - CML Div 7 - Away==Postponed to August 21===
  • . Sun 6th - SAUNDERSFOOT - 6 RINKS - MIXED - Home
  • . Wed 9th - Porthcawl POW - Triples - Away
  • . Sat 12th - Murch A - CML Div 7 - Home
  • . Thur 17th - Pontyclun - Triples - Home
  • . Sat 19th - Caerphilly Social - Friendly - Away
  • . Sun 20th - BOB WHITEHEAD COMP
  • . Mon 21st - Ystrad Mynach A - CML Div 7
  • . Thur 24th - Cefn Cribwr - Triples -Away
  • . Fri 25th - VALE of GLAMORGAN Vs CITY & COUNTY of BRISTOL
  • . Sat 26th - Millwood A - CML Div 7 - Home
  • . Thur 31st - Aberkenfig - Triples - Home===LWM 15 Aber'fig 18, LWM 11 Aber'fig 15, LWM 11 Aber'fig 18, LWM 8 Aber'fig 17,====
  • . September
  • . Sat 2nd - Rumney A - CML Div 7 - Away===LWM 26 Rumney 16, LWM 16 Rumney 9, LWM 12 Rumney 18, LWM 14 Rumney 21
  • . Sun 3rd - CML Finals
  • . Thur 7th - Windsor A - start 2.30 - Friendly - Away
  • . Sat 9th - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  • . Sun 10th - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  • . Thur 14th - Penarth PG2 (Rectory Road) - Friendly - Home
  • . Sun 17th - RESERVE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  • . Tuesday 19th - Whitchurch PG2 - start 2.30 - Friendly - Away
  • . Sat 23rd - Cowbridge 6 Rinks - start 2.30 - Mixed - Away
  • . Sun 30th - CLOSING of the GREEN