.......President - Derek Mutlow,.....Chairman - Paul Brown, ........Secretary - John Moisan,.......Club Captain - John Nixon,,.....Fixture Secretary - Ian Williamson

  • . April
  • . Wed 12th - Penarth (Rectory Road) start 2.30 pm - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 15th - Ely Valley -Friendly - Home
  • . Wed 19th - Pontyclun (start at 5.30 pm) - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 22nd - Sully Sports - Friendly - Home
  • . Wed 26th - Kenfig & Pyle (start at 5.30pm) - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 29th - Cowbridge (start at 2.00pm) - Friendly - Away
  • . May
  • . Wed 3rd - Bridgend Municipal - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 6th - Belle Vue, Penarth - Carruthers - Home
  • . Wed 10th - Dinas Powys - Munro - Away===LWM WIN 82 SHTS to Dinas Powys 68 SHTS====
  • . Sat 13th - Romilly - Carruthers - Away ===LWM Lost 61 SHTS to Romilly 61 SHTS,
  • . Sun 14th - WELSH CIVIL SERVICE Vs SOUTH VALE DBA
  • . Wed 17th - Sully Sports - Munro - Away===LWM Lost 50 Sully 74====
  • . Sat 20th - Maesteg Welfare - Carruthers - Home===LWM Lost 75 Maesteg Welfare 77====
  • . Sun 21st - Open Day
  • . Wed 24th - Murch - Munro - Home====LWM Win 12 pts Murch 2 pts (94-44)====
  • . Sat 27th - Wyndham - Friendly - Home====LWM Lost 81-58====
  • . Wed 31st - Sully - Munro - Away
  • . June
  • . Sat 3rd - Fairoak - CML Div 3 - Away===Postponed===
  • . Sun 4th Brecon - 6 Rinks - Mixed - Home==Cancelled===
  • . Wed 7th - Romilly - Munro - Home
  • . Sat 10th - Bargoed Welfare - CML Div 3 - Home=== LWM Win 75-72 12 pts======
  • . Sun 11th - Belle View - start 2.30 - Alun Martin - Home
  • . Wed 14th - Barry Central - Munro - Away===LM Win 83 pts Barry Central 47pts=====
  • . Sat 17th - Sully -CML Div 3 - Away====LM Win 85pts Sully 78 pts======
  • . Wed 21st - Rhoose - Munro - Home
  • . Sat 24th - Thomastown - CML Div 3 - Home
  • . Sun 25th - NEWBRIDGE - 6 RINKS - MIXED - AWAY
  • . Wed 28th - Windsor - Munro - Away
  • . July
  • . Sat 1st - Barry Romilly A - CML Div 3 - Away
  • . Wed 5th - Cadoxton - Munro - Home
  • . Sat 8th - Ynysanhharad - CML Div 3 - Home
  • . Sun 9th - STOREY SHIELD COMP
  • . Wed 12th - Ely Valley - Friendly - Away
  • . Fri 14th - HUGH MEDDINS CUP - HUGH MEDDINS - AWAY
  • . Sat 15th - St Albans - CML Div 3 - Away===LWM WIN, 31-18, 21-15, 36-20, 26-18======
  • . Wed 19th - Bell Vue - Munro - Home===LWM Win, 33-5, 30-6, 25-7, 12-7,=====
  • . Sat 22nd - Fairoak - CML Div 3 - Home====LWM Win, 78-73, =======
  • . Sun 23rd - ARDAGH BRISTOL - 6 RINKS - MIXED - HOME
  • . Wed 26th - Cowbridge - Munro - Away===LWM Win, 13-12, 18-15, 13-19, 18-15,=====
  • . Sat 9th - Bargoed Welfare - CML Div 3 - Away===LWM Lost, 45-128,=====
  • . August
  • . Wed 2nd - Penarth - Munro - Home
  • . Sat 5th - Sully - CML Div 3 - Home
  • . Sun 6th - SAUNDERSFOOT - 6 RINKS - MIXED - HOME
  • . Wed 9th - Millwood - Munro - Away
  • . Sat 12th - Thomastown - CML Div 3 - Away
  • . Wed 16th - Barry Athletic - Munro - Home
  • . Sat 19th - Barry Romilly A - CML Div 3 - Home
  • . Sun 20th - BOB WHITEHEAD COMP
  • . Wed 23rd - Penarth, Rectory Road - Friendly - Away
  • . Friday 25th - VALE of GLAMORGAN Vs CITY & COUNTY of BRISTOL
  • . Sat 26th - Ynysangharad - CML Div 3 - Away
  • . Wed 30th - Bridgebd Municipal - Friendly - Away
  • September
  • . Sat 2nd - St Albans - CML Div3 - Home===LWM 24 St Albans 12, LWM 21 St Albans 20, LWM 15 St Albans 18, LWM 22 St Albans 18====
  • . Sun 3rd - CML Finals
  • . Wed 6th - Sully Sports - Starts 5.30 - Friendly - Away
  • . Sat 9th - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  • . Sun 10th - CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  • . Wed 13th - Millwood - starts at 5.30 - Friendly - Home
  • . Sat 16th - Wyndham - Friendly - Away
  • . Sun 17th - RESERVE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
  • . Sat 23rd - Cowbridge - 6 Rinks - start 2.30 - Mixed - Away
  • . Sat 30th - CLOSING OF THE GREEN